|

Current local time in Kaga Bandoro, Central African Republic

4:19 :40 PM

16:19 :40

Tuesday, July 23, 2019 (WAT)

Convert Kaga Bandoro Time

Want to convert Kaga Bandoro time to different time zone? Our WAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kaga Bandoro time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kaga Bandoro WAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kaga Bandoro Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Kaga Bandoro Facts

Country
Central African Republic
Alternative Names
Crampel, Fort-Crampel, Kaga Bandoro, Kaga-Bandoro
Population
56520
Currency
Franc (XAF)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 59' N Latitude / 19° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+236

Nearby Cities and Towns