|

Current local time in Batangafo, Central African Republic

12:56 :12 PM

12:56 :12

Thursday, November 14, 2019 (WAT)

Convert Batangafo Time

Want to convert Batangafo time to different time zone? Our WAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Batangafo time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Batangafo WAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Batangafo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Batangafo Facts

Country
Central African Republic
Alternative Names
BTG, Batangafo, Devo, Dévo
Population
15310
Currency
Franc (XAF)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 18' N Latitude / 18° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+236

Nearby Cities and Towns