|

Current local time in Doba, Chad

10:44 :01 AM

10:44 :01

Friday, November 15, 2019 (WAT)

Convert Doba Time

Want to convert Doba time to different time zone? Our WAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Doba time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Doba WAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Doba Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Doba Facts

Country
Chad
Alternative Names
Doba, Доба
Population
24336
Currency
Franc (XAF)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 39' N Latitude / 16° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+235

Nearby Cities and Towns