|

Current local time in Moundou, Chad

9:56 :48 PM

21:56 :48

Sunday, May 19, 2019 (WAT)

Convert Moundou Time

Want to convert Moundou time to different time zone? Our WAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Moundou time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Moundou WAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Moundou Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Moundou Facts

Country
Chad
Alternative Names
MQQ, Mondou, Mondu, Moundou, Moundu, Mundu, Мунду
Population
135167
Currency
Franc (XAF)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 34' N Latitude / 16° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+235

Nearby Cities and Towns