|

Current local time in Lai, Chad

3:26 :16 PM

15:26 :16

Sunday, May 26, 2019 (WAT)

Convert Lai Time

Want to convert Lai time to different time zone? Our WAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Lai time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Lai WAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Lai Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Lai Facts

Country
Chad
Alternative Names
Behagie, Behagle, Lai, Laï
Population
19382
Currency
Franc (XAF)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 23' N Latitude / 16° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+235

Nearby Cities and Towns