|

Current local time in NDjamena, Chad

3:07 :20 PM

15:07 :20

Friday, May 24, 2019 (WAT)

Convert NDjamena Time

Want to convert NDjamena time to different time zone? Our WAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare NDjamena time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert NDjamena WAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

NDjamena Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

NDjamena Facts

Country
Chad
Alternative Names
Fort-Lamy, Lamy, N'Djamena, NDJ, Ndjamena, Ndjemena, Ndzamena, Ndzhamena, Ndżamena, Ndžamena, Njameno, Nĵameno, N’Djamena, N’Dj·amèna, Tzamena, Yamena, anjmyna, en jia mei na, eunjamena, ng'mnh, njamena, Τζαμένα, Нджамена, נג'מנה, أنجمينا, ንጃሜና, ンジャメナ, 恩賈梅納, 은자메나
Population
721081
Currency
Franc (XAF)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 06' N Latitude / 15° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+235

Nearby Cities and Towns