|

Current local time in Kousseri, Cameroon

10:15 :22 PM

22:15 :22

Friday, 27 November 2020 (WAT)

Convert Kousseri Time

Want to convert Kousseri time to different time zone? Our WAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kousseri time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kousseri WAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kousseri Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Kousseri Facts

Country
Cameroon
Alternative Names
Fort Fureau, Fort-Foureau, Kousseri, Kousséri, Kusseri, alqswr‎, fwr fwrw, kwsyry, qswr, القصور‎, فور فورو, قصور, كوسيري
Population
435,547
Currency
Franc (XAF)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 04' N Latitude / 15° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+237