|

Current local time in Kelo, Chad

12:29 :48 PM

12:29 :48

Thursday, November 14, 2019 (WAT)

Convert Kelo Time

Want to convert Kelo time to different time zone? Our WAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kelo time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kelo WAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kelo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Kelo Facts

Country
Chad
Alternative Names
Kel, Kelo, Кел
Population
42533
Currency
Franc (XAF)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 18' N Latitude / 15° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+235

Nearby Cities and Towns