|

Current local time in Damara, Central African Republic

11:45 :17 PM

23:45 :17

Thursday, November 14, 2019 (WAT)

Convert Damara Time

Want to convert Damara time to different time zone? Our WAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Damara time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Damara WAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Damara Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Damara Facts

Country
Central African Republic
Alternative Names
Damara, Дамара
Population
20093
Currency
Franc (XAF)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 57' N Latitude / 18° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+236

Nearby Cities and Towns