|

Current local time in Bangui, Central African Republic

6:26 :54 PM

18:26 :54

Saturday, December 7, 2019 (WAT)

Convert Bangui Time

Want to convert Bangui time to different time zone? Our WAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bangui time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bangui WAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Bangui Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Bangui Facts

Country
Central African Republic
Alternative Names
BGF, Bangi, Bangis, Bangui, Mpan'nkoui, ban ji, bang-gi, bangi, bangwyy, Μπανγκουί, Банги, Бангі, בנגואי, بانگوئی, ባንጊ, バンギ, 班基, 방기
Population
542393
Currency
Franc (XAF)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 21' N Latitude / 18° 33' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+236

Nearby Cities and Towns