|

Current local time in Mbaiki, Central African Republic

2:54 :55 PM

14:54 :55

Friday, June 5, 2020 (WAT)

Convert Mbaiki Time

Want to convert Mbaiki time to different time zone? Our WAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Mbaiki time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Mbaiki WAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Mbaiki Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Mbaiki Facts

Country
Central African Republic
Alternative Names
Mbaiki, Mbaïki
Population
67132
Currency
Franc (XAF)
Geographic Coordinates
3° 52' N Latitude / 17° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+236

Nearby Cities and Towns