|

Current local time in Libenge, Democratic Republic of the Congo

2:21 :20 PM

14:21 :20

Saturday, July 4, 2020 (WAT)

Convert Libenge Time

Want to convert Libenge time to different time zone? Our WAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Libenge time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Libenge WAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Libenge Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Libenge Facts

Country
Democratic Republic of the Congo
Alternative Names
LIE, Libenge
Population
27053
Currency
Franc (CDF)
Geographic Coordinates
3° 39' N Latitude / 18° 38' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+243

Nearby Cities and Towns