|

Current local time in Kinshasa, Democratic Republic of the Congo

12:37 :24 AM

00:37 :24

Wednesday, 28 September 2022 (WAT)

Convert Kinshasa Time

Want to convert Kinshasa time to different time zone? Our WAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kinshasa time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kinshasa WAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kinshasa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Kinshasa Facts

Country
Democratic Republic of the Congo
Alternative Names
FIH, Kincasa, Kinchasa, Kinchassa, Kinsas, Kinsasa, Kinsaso, Kinshasa, Kinshase, Kinsjasa, Kinszasa, Kinsásá, Kinxasa, Kinŝaso, Kinşasa, Kinšas, Kinšasa, Kînşasa, Leopoldstad, Leopoldville, Léopoldville, Quinxassa, jin sha sa, jin xia sha, kin cha sa, kinasasa, kinsaca, kinsasa, kinshasa, kinsyasa, knshasa, kynshasa, Κινσάσα, Киншаса, Киншасе, Кіншаса, Կինշասա, קינשאזע, קינשאסה, كينشاسا, کنشاسا, کنشاسہ, کینشاسا, किन्शासा, কিনশাসা, ਕਿਨਸ਼ਾਸਾ, கின்ஷாசா, കിൻഷസ, กินชาซา, ཀིན་ཤ་ས།, ကင်ရှာဆာမြို့, კინშასა, ኪንሻሳ, キンシャサ, 金夏沙, 金沙薩, 킨샤사
Population
7,785,965
Currency
Franc (CDF)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 19' S Latitude / 15° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+243

Nearby Cities and Towns