|

Current local time in Brazzaville, Republic of the Congo

10:42 :09 AM

10:42 :09

Monday, March 30, 2020 (WAT)

Convert Brazzaville Time

Want to convert Brazzaville time to different time zone? Our WAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Brazzaville time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Brazzaville WAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Brazzaville Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Brazzaville Facts

Country
Republic of the Congo
Alternative Names
BZV, Braza, Brazavil, Brazavilis, Brazavilo, Brazzavil', Brazzaville, Maya-Maya, Mprazabil, N'Tamo, beulajabil, brazafyl, brazawyl, brzwwyl, bu la chai wei er, burazavu~iru, Μπραζαβίλ, Браззавиль, ברזוויל, برازافيل, برازاویل, ብራዛቪል, ブラザヴィル, 布拉柴维尔, 브라자빌
Population
1284609
Currency
Franc (XAF)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 15' S Latitude / 15° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+242

Nearby Cities and Towns