|

Current local time in Bimbo, Central African Republic

8:43 :24 PM

20:43 :24

Tuesday, July 23, 2019 (WAT)

Convert Bimbo Time

Want to convert Bimbo time to different time zone? Our WAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bimbo time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bimbo WAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Bimbo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Bimbo Facts

Country
Central African Republic
Alternative Names
Bimbo, Bimo
Population
129655
Currency
Franc (XAF)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 15' N Latitude / 18° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+236

Nearby Cities and Towns