WAT (West Africa Time)
GMT +1
GMT (GMT+03:30)
GMT +3:30

Time Difference

WAT (West Africa Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes behind of GMT (GMT+03:30)
9:30 am09:30 in Kouango, Central African Republic is 12:00 pm12:00 in Alvand, Iran

Kouango to Alvand call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3:30pm in Kouango which corresponds to 10:30am-6pm in Alvand

9:30 am09:30 WAT (West Africa Time) (Kouango, Central African Republic). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
12:00 pm12:00 GMT (GMT+03:30) (Alvand, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours

9:30 am09:30 Kouango, Central African Republic / 12:00 pm12:00 Alvand, Iran

Kouango, Central African Republic Alvand, Iran
12am (midnight) 2:30 am
1am 3:30 am
2am 4:30 am
3am 5:30 am
4am 6:30 am
5am 7:30 am
6am 8:30 am
7am 9:30 am
8am 10:30 am
9am 11:30 am
10am 12:30 pm
11am 1:30 pm
12pm (noon) 2:30 pm
1pm 3:30 pm
2pm 4:30 pm
3pm 5:30 pm
4pm 6:30 pm
5pm 7:30 pm
6pm 8:30 pm
7pm 9:30 pm
8pm 10:30 pm
9pm 11:30 pm
10pm 12:30 am
11pm 1:30 am
0:00 2:30
1:00 3:30
2:00 4:30
3:00 5:30
4:00 6:30
5:00 7:30
6:00 8:30
7:00 9:30
8:00 10:30
9:00 11:30
10:00 12:30
11:00 13:30
12:00 14:30
13:00 15:30
14:00 16:30
15:00 17:30
16:00 18:30
17:00 19:30
18:00 20:30
19:00 21:30
20:00 22:30
21:00 23:30
22:00 0:30
23:00 1:30

Kouango Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Kouango Facts

Country
Central African Republic
Alternative Names
Kouango, Kuango
Population
7,529
Currency
Franc (XAF)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 59' N Latitude / 19° 57' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+236

Alvand Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during GMT+03:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Alvand Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Alborz, Alvand, albrz, alwnd, البرز, الوند
Population
90,000
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 11' N Latitude / 50° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98