Chile
-04
Japan
JST

Time Difference

is 13 hours behind JST (Japan Standard Time)
2:00 am02:00 in Temuco, Chile is 3:00 pm15:00 in Tomioka, Japan

Temuco to Tomioka call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30am-8:30am in Temuco which corresponds to 7:30pm-9:30pm in Tomioka

2:00 am02:00 (Temuco, Chile). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
3:00 pm15:00 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Tomioka, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

2:00 am02:00 Temuco, Chile / 3:00 pm15:00 Tomioka, Japan

Temuco, Chile Tomioka, Japan
12am (midnight) 1pm
1am 2pm
2am 3pm
3am 4pm
4am 5pm
5am 6pm
6am 7pm
7am 8pm
8am 9pm
9am 10pm
10am 11pm
11am 12am (midnight)
12pm (noon) 1am
1pm 2am
2pm 3am
3pm 4am
4pm 5am
5pm 6am
6pm 7am
7pm 8am
8pm 9am
9pm 10am
10pm 11am
11pm 12pm (noon)
0:00 13:00
1:00 14:00
2:00 15:00
3:00 16:00
4:00 17:00
5:00 18:00
6:00 19:00
7:00 20:00
8:00 21:00
9:00 22:00
10:00 23:00
11:00 0:00
12:00 1:00
13:00 2:00
14:00 3:00
15:00 4:00
16:00 5:00
17:00 6:00
18:00 7:00
19:00 8:00
20:00 9:00
21:00 10:00
22:00 11:00
23:00 12:00

Temuco Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
CLST - Chile Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Chile Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am Sunday, September 4, 2022 at 12:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on first Sunday of September. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, September 4, 2022, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 12am to 11pm Saturday, April 2, 2022 at 12:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of April. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Saturday, April 2, 2022, 11:00 pm local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Temuco Facts

Country
Chile
Alternative Names
Ciudad Temuco, Temouko, Temuco, Temukas, Temuko, Temuks, ZCO, te mu ke, temu ko, temuko, temyukea, tymwkw, Τεμούκο, Тeмуко, Темуко, Տեմուկո, טעמוקא, تیموکو, ടെമ്യൂകോ, เตมูโก, ტემუკო, テムコ, 特木科, 테무코
Population
238,129
Currency
Peso (CLP)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 44' S Latitude / 72° 35' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+56

Tomioka Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Tomioka Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Tomioka, Tomioka-chhi, Tomioka-chhī, domioka si, fu gang, fu gang shi, twmywka, Томиока, Томіока, توميوكا, تومی‌اوکا، گونما, 富岡, 富岡市, 도미오카 시
Population
49,281
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 15' N Latitude / 138° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81