|

Current local time in Temuco, Chile

3:16 :14 PM

15:16 :14

Saturday, 25 June 2022 (-04)

Convert Temuco Time

Want to convert Temuco time to different time zone? Our -04 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Temuco time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Temuco -04 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Temuco Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
CLST - Chile Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Chile Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am Sunday, September 4, 2022 at 12:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on first Sunday of September. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, September 4, 2022, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 12am to 11pm Saturday, April 2, 2022 at 12:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of April. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Saturday, April 2, 2022, 11:00 pm local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Temuco Facts

Country
Chile
Alternative Names
Ciudad Temuco, Temouko, Temuco, Temukas, Temuko, Temuks, ZCO, te mu ke, temu ko, temuko, temyukea, tymwkw, Τεμούκο, Тeмуко, Темуко, Տեմուկո, טעמוקא, تیموکو, ടെമ്യൂകോ, เตมูโก, ტემუკო, テムコ, 特木科, 테무코
Population
238,129
Currency
Peso (CLP)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 44' S Latitude / 72° 35' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+56