Chile
-04
ART
Argentina Time
GMT -3

Time Difference

is 1 hours behind Argentina Time
8:00 pm20:00 in Temuco, Chile is 9:00 pm21:00 in ART

Temuco to ART call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Temuco which corresponds to 9am-6pm in ART

8:00 pm20:00 (Temuco, Chile). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
9:00 pm21:00 Argentina Time (ART). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

8:00 pm20:00 Temuco, Chile / 9:00 pm21:00 ART

Temuco, Chile ART
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Temuco Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
CLST - Chile Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Chile Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am Sunday, September 4, 2022 at 12:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on first Sunday of September. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, September 4, 2022, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 12am to 11pm Saturday, April 2, 2022 at 12:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of April. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Saturday, April 2, 2022, 11:00 pm local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Temuco Facts

Country
Chile
Alternative Names
Ciudad Temuco, Temouko, Temuco, Temukas, Temuko, Temuks, ZCO, te mu ke, temu ko, temuko, temyukea, tymwkw, Τεμούκο, Тeмуко, Темуко, Տեմուկո, טעמוקא, تیموکو, ടെമ്യൂകോ, เตมูโก, ტემუკო, テムコ, 特木科, 테무코
Population
238,129
Currency
Peso (CLP)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 44' S Latitude / 72° 35' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+56

Argentina Time

Offset: ART is 3 hours behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in South America

ART Time Zone Geo Map
ART timezone map

ART representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -03 - basic short
  • -0300 - basic
  • -03:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0300 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (03) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates three hour and zero minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Papa - Military abbreviation for ART
  • P - short form of 'Papa'
Time zones with the GMT -3 offset:
  • ADT - Atlantic Daylight Time
  • PMT - Pierre & Miquelon Standard Time
  • PMST - Pierre & Miquelon Standard Time
  • WGT - West Greenland Time
  • AMST - Amazon Summer Time
  • ART - Argentina Time
  • BRT - Brasília time
  • CLST - Chile Summer Time
  • FKST - Falkland Islands Summer Time
  • GFT - French Guiana Time
  • P - Papa Time Zone
  • PYST - Paraguay Summer Time
  • SRT - Suriname Time
  • UYT - Uruguay Time