|

Current local time in Rosario, Argentina

4:09 :31 PM

16:09 :31

Sunday, 27 November 2022 (-03)

Convert Rosario Time

Want to convert Rosario time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Rosario time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Rosario -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Rosario Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
AST - Argentina Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Argentina Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Rosario Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
ROS, Rasarya, Rosarijas, Rosario, Rosário, Rozariyo, Rozarîyo, Urbs Rosariensis, losalio, luo sa li ao, luo sha li ao, ro sa ri xo, rojhariyo, rosari'o, rosario, rwsaryw, rwsaryw santa fh, Ροσάριο, Расарыа, Росарио, Росаріо, Ռոսարիո, רוסאריו, روساريو, روساریو، سانتا فه, روساریو، سانتا فے, रोझारियो, রোসারিও, โรซารีโอ, როსარიო, ロサリオ, 罗萨里奥, 羅沙里奧, 로사리오
Population
1,173,533
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 56' S Latitude / 60° 38' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54