|

Current local time in Gobernador Galvez, Argentina

8:41 :10 PM

20:41 :10

Friday, 03 February 2023 (-03)

Convert Gobernador Galvez Time

Want to convert Gobernador Galvez time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Gobernador Galvez time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Gobernador Galvez -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Gobernador Galvez Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
AST - Argentina Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Argentina Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Gobernador Galvez Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
Galvez, Gobernador Galvez, Gobernador Gálvez, Villa Gobernador Galvez, Villa Gobernador Gálvez
Population
74,650
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 01' S Latitude / 60° 38' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54