|

Current local time in Victoria, Chile

9:16 :34 PM

21:16 :34

Monday, 06 December 2021 (-03)

Convert Victoria Time

Want to convert Victoria time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Victoria time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Victoria -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Victoria Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
CLST - Chile Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Chile Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am Sunday, September 5, 2021 at 12:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on first Sunday of September. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, September 5, 2021, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 12am to 11pm Saturday, April 3, 2021 at 12:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of April. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Saturday, April 3, 2021, 11:00 pm local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Victoria Facts

Country
Chile
Alternative Names
Victoria, Viktorija, ZIC, bigtolia, wei duo li ya, Виктория, وکٹوریہ، چلی, ვიქტორია, 維多利亞, 빅토리아
Population
24,555
Currency
Peso (CLP)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 13' S Latitude / 72° 19' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+56