|

Current local time in Los Angeles, Chile

8:58 :33 PM

20:58 :33

Sunday, 07 August 2022 (-04)

Convert Los Angeles Time

Want to convert Los Angeles time to different time zone? Our -04 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Los Angeles time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Los Angeles -04 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Los Angeles Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
CLST - Chile Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Chile Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am Sunday, September 4, 2022 at 12:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on first Sunday of September. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, September 4, 2022, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 12am to 11pm Saturday, April 2, 2022 at 12:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of April. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Saturday, April 2, 2022, 11:00 pm local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Los Angeles Facts

Country
Chile
Alternative Names
Angeles, Angelopolis, Ciudad de Los Anjeles, LSQ, Los Anceles, Los Angeles, Los Anjeles, Los Ángeles, Los-Andzheles, Los-Ankheles, lo sxang heles, loseuanghelleseu, luo sang he lai si, lws ankhls, Лос-Анджелес, Лос-Анхелес, לאס אנדזשעלעס, לוס אנחלס, لوس آنخلس, โลสอังเฮเลส, ロス・アンヘレス, 洛桑赫萊斯, 로스앙헬레스
Population
125,430
Currency
Peso (CLP)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 28' S Latitude / 72° 21' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+56