|

Current local time in Canete, Chile

10:58 :18 PM

22:58 :18

Friday, 12 July 2024 (-04)

Convert Canete Time

Want to convert Canete time to different time zone? Our -04 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Canete time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Canete -04 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Canete Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
CLST - Chile Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Chile Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am Sunday, September 8, 2024 at 12:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of September. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, September 8, 2024, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 12am to 11pm Saturday, April 6, 2024 at 12:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of April. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Saturday, April 6, 2024, 11:00 pm local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Canete Facts

Country
Chile
Alternative Names
Canete, Cañete, Kan'ete, Kanyete, ka nie te, kanyete, kanyt, Каньете, كانيت, 卡涅特, 카녜테
Population
20,158
Currency
Peso (CLP)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 48' S Latitude / 73° 23' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+56