China
CST
Central African Republic
WAT

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 7 hours ahead of WAT (West Africa Time)
6:30 pm18:30 in Baihecun, China is 11:30 am11:30 in Gamboula, Central African Republic

Baihecun to Gamboula call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Baihecun which corresponds to 8am-11am in Gamboula

6:30 pm18:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Baihecun, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
11:30 am11:30 WAT (West Africa Time) (Gamboula, Central African Republic). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

6:30 pm18:30 Baihecun, China / 11:30 am11:30 Gamboula, Central African Republic

Baihecun, China Gamboula, Central African Republic
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Baihecun Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Baihecun Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Baihe, Baihecun, bai he, bai he cun, 百合, 百合村
Population
63,629
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 06' N Latitude / 107° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Gamboula Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Gamboula Facts

Country
Central African Republic
Alternative Names
Gamboula, Gamoula
Population
7,646
Currency
Franc (XAF)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 07' N Latitude / 15° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+236