China
CST
India
IST

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes ahead of IST (India Standard Time)
4:30 am04:30 in Baihecun, China is 2:00 am02:00 in Patharia, India

Baihecun to Patharia call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10:30am-6pm in Baihecun which corresponds to 8am-3:30pm in Patharia

4:30 am04:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Baihecun, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
2:00 am02:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Patharia, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

4:30 am04:30 Baihecun, China / 2:00 am02:00 Patharia, India

Baihecun, China Patharia, India
12am (midnight) 9:30 pm
1am 10:30 pm
2am 11:30 pm
3am 12:30 am
4am 1:30 am
5am 2:30 am
6am 3:30 am
7am 4:30 am
8am 5:30 am
9am 6:30 am
10am 7:30 am
11am 8:30 am
12pm (noon) 9:30 am
1pm 10:30 am
2pm 11:30 am
3pm 12:30 pm
4pm 1:30 pm
5pm 2:30 pm
6pm 3:30 pm
7pm 4:30 pm
8pm 5:30 pm
9pm 6:30 pm
10pm 7:30 pm
11pm 8:30 pm
0:00 21:30
1:00 22:30
2:00 23:30
3:00 0:30
4:00 1:30
5:00 2:30
6:00 3:30
7:00 4:30
8:00 5:30
9:00 6:30
10:00 7:30
11:00 8:30
12:00 9:30
13:00 10:30
14:00 11:30
15:00 12:30
16:00 13:30
17:00 14:30
18:00 15:30
19:00 16:30
20:00 17:30
21:00 18:30
22:00 19:30
23:00 20:30

Baihecun Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Baihecun Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Baihe, Baihecun, bai he, bai he cun, 百合, 百合村
Population
63,629
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 06' N Latitude / 107° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Patharia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Patharia Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Patharia
Population
18,358
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 53' N Latitude / 79° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91