CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8

Bailingmiao Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Bailingmiao Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Bail Miao, Bailingmiao, Bata Khalga, Batu Halga Sume, Baylinmyao, Darhan Muminggan Lianheqi, Darhan Qi, Pai-lin, Pai-lin-miao, Pai-ling-miao, Pei-lo-miao, Polingmiao, So-ha-lun-k'u-lieh Miao, So-ha-lun-k’u-lieh Miao, Ta-erh-han-mao-ming-an-ch'i, Ta-erh-han-mao-ming-an-ch’i, Ta-erh-han-mao-ming-an-lien-ho-ch'i, Ta-erh-han-mao-ming-an-lien-ho-ch’i, Ta-mao-lien-ho-ch'i, Ta-mao-lien-ho-ch’i, bai ling miao, da er han mao ming an lian he qi, da er han qi, 百灵庙, 达尔罕旗, 达尔罕茂明安联合旗
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 41' N Latitude / 110° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86