CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8

Baixi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Baixi Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Baixi, Baixi Zhen, I-pin, I-pin-hsien, Pai-ch'i-chen, Pai-ch’i-chen, Pai-hsi-chen, Pai-shu-ch'ang, Pai-shu-ch'i, Pai-shu-ch’ang, Pai-shu-ch’i, Yibin, Yibin Xian, bai xi, bai xi zhen, yi bin xian, 宜宾县, 柏溪, 柏溪镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 41' N Latitude / 104° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86