|

Current local time in Baixi, China

7:49 :09 PM

19:49 :09

Monday, November 18, 2019 (CST)

Convert Baixi Time

Want to convert Baixi time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Baixi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Baixi CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Baixi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Baixi Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Baixi, Baixi Xiang, Pai-hsi, bai xi, bai xi xiang, 柏溪, 柏溪乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 54' N Latitude / 117° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86