CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 2 hours ahead of
2:00 am02:00 in Beichengqu, China is 12:00 am00:00 in Shibganj, Bangladesh

Beichengqu to Shibganj call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Beichengqu which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Shibganj

2:00 am02:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Beichengqu, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
12:00 am00:00 (Shibganj, Bangladesh). Offset UTC +6:00 hours

2:00 am02:00 Beichengqu, China / 12:00 am00:00 Shibganj, Bangladesh

Beichengqu, China Shibganj, Bangladesh
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Beichengqu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Beichengqu Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Beichengqu, Beichengqu Jiedao, Feng-chen, Feng-chen-hsien, Fengzhen, Fengzhen Shi, bei cheng qu, bei cheng qu jie dao, feng zhen, feng zhen shi, li zhen, li zhen shi, 丰镇, 丰镇市, 北城区, 北城区街道, 豊鎮, 豊鎮市
Population
72,444
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 26' N Latitude / 113° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Shibganj Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.

Shibganj Facts

Country
Bangladesh
Alternative Names
Shibgandzh, Shibganj, Sibganj, Шибгандж
Population
378,701
Currency
Taka (BDT)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 00' N Latitude / 89° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+880