CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8
WGST
Western Greenland Summer Time
GMT -2

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 10 hours ahead of Western Greenland Summer Time
5:00 am05:00 in Beichengqu, China is 7:00 pm19:00 in WGST

Beichengqu to WGST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6pm-8pm in Beichengqu which corresponds to 8am-10am in WGST

5:00 am05:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Beichengqu, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
7:00 pm19:00 Western Greenland Summer Time (WGST). Offset UTC -2:00 hours

5:00 am05:00 Beichengqu, China / 7:00 pm19:00 WGST

Beichengqu, China WGST
12am (midnight) 2pm
1am 3pm
2am 4pm
3am 5pm
4am 6pm
5am 7pm
6am 8pm
7am 9pm
8am 10pm
9am 11pm
10am 12am (midnight)
11am 1am
12pm (noon) 2am
1pm 3am
2pm 4am
3pm 5am
4pm 6am
5pm 7am
6pm 8am
7pm 9am
8pm 10am
9pm 11am
10pm 12pm (noon)
11pm 1pm
0:00 14:00
1:00 15:00
2:00 16:00
3:00 17:00
4:00 18:00
5:00 19:00
6:00 20:00
7:00 21:00
8:00 22:00
9:00 23:00
10:00 0:00
11:00 1:00
12:00 2:00
13:00 3:00
14:00 4:00
15:00 5:00
16:00 6:00
17:00 7:00
18:00 8:00
19:00 9:00
20:00 10:00
21:00 11:00
22:00 12:00
23:00 13:00

Beichengqu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Beichengqu Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Beichengqu, Beichengqu Jiedao, Feng-chen, Feng-chen-hsien, Fengzhen, Fengzhen Shi, bei cheng qu, bei cheng qu jie dao, feng zhen, feng zhen shi, li zhen, li zhen shi, 丰镇, 丰镇市, 北城区, 北城区街道, 豊鎮, 豊鎮市
Population
72,444
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 26' N Latitude / 113° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86