CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8

Chenguang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Chenguang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chenguang, Chenguang Zhen, chen guang, chen guang zhen, 晨光, 晨光镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 48' N Latitude / 115° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86