CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8
EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 5 hours ahead of EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
5:00 am05:00 in Chujiang, China is 12:00 am00:00 in Habbouch, Lebanon

Chujiang to Habbouch call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Chujiang which corresponds to 8am-1pm in Habbouch

5:00 am05:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Chujiang, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
12:00 am00:00 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Habbouch, Lebanon). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

5:00 am05:00 Chujiang, China / 12:00 am00:00 Habbouch, Lebanon

Chujiang, China Habbouch, Lebanon
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Chujiang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Chujiang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chujiang, Chujiang Zhen, Shih-men, Shih-men-hsien, Shimen, Shimen Xian, chu jiang, chu jiang zhen, shi men, shi men xian, 楚江, 楚江镇, 石门, 石门县
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 34' N Latitude / 111° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Habbouch Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 24 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 27 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Habbouch Facts

Country
Lebanon
Alternative Names
Habbouch, Habboush, Habboûch, Habbush, Khabbushe, hbwsh, Хаббуше, حبّوش, Ḩabbūsh
Population
98,433
Currency
Pound (LBP)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 24' N Latitude / 35° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+961