China
CST
Peru
-05

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 13 hours ahead of
10:30 am10:30 in Dalianwan, China is 9:30 pm21:30 in Tocache, Peru

Dalianwan to Tocache call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30pm-9:30pm in Dalianwan which corresponds to 6:30am-8:30am in Tocache

10:30 am10:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Dalianwan, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
9:30 pm21:30 (Tocache, Peru). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

10:30 am10:30 Dalianwan, China / 9:30 pm21:30 Tocache, Peru

Dalianwan, China Tocache, Peru
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Dalianwan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Dalianwan Facts

Country
China
Population
55,841
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 01' N Latitude / 121° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Tocache Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
PET - Peru Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Peru Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tocache Facts

Country
Peru
Alternative Names
San Juan de Tocache, Tocache
Population
29,029
Currency
Sol (PEN)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 11' S Latitude / 76° 31' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+51