China
CST
South Korea
KST

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 1 hours behind KST (Korea Standard Time)
11:00 pm23:00 in Dashitou, China is 12:00 am00:00 in Gwangju, South Korea

Dashitou to Gwangju call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Dashitou which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Gwangju

11:00 pm23:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Dashitou, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
12:00 am00:00 KST (Korea Standard Time) (Gwangju, South Korea). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

11:00 pm23:00 Dashitou, China / 12:00 am00:00 Gwangju, South Korea

Dashitou, China Gwangju, South Korea
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Dashitou Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Dashitou Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Dashitou, Ta-shih-t'ou, Ta-shih-t'ou-ho-tzu, Ta-shih-t’ou, Ta-shih-t’ou-ho-tzu, Tashitou
Population
65,683
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 18' N Latitude / 128° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Gwangju Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KST - Korea Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Korea Standard Time, currently in use.

Gwangju Facts

Country
South Korea
Alternative Names
Gouanjou, Gwangju, Gwangju Kong-hek-chhi, Gwangju Kóng-he̍k-chhī, Gwangju-si, KWJ, Koshu, Kosyu, Kuandzhu, Kuangju, Kuangjuo, Kvandzhu, Kvandzu, Kvandžu, Kvangdzsu, Kvangdzu, Kvanju, Kvanzhe, Kvaңdzhu, Kwang-choo, Kwang-dschu, Kwangdzu, Kwangdžu, Kwangju, Kōshū, Kōsyū, Kŭangĵuo, Quansua, ghwanghjw, guang zhou, guang zhou guang yu shi, guang zhou shi, gvangaju, gwang jw, gwangju, gwangjugwang-yeogsi, gwangjusi, gwangjw, kh wang cu, Квангџу, Кванджу, Кванже, Кваңджу, Куанджу, Куанжү, קוואנגגו, غوانغجو, گوانگ جو, گوانگجو, ग्वांगजू, ควังจู, 光州, 光州市, 光州广域市, 光州広域市, 光州廣域市, 광주, 광주광역시, 광주시
Population
1,416,938
Currency
Won (KRW)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 09' N Latitude / 126° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+82