|

Current local time in Gwangju, South Korea

11:12 :47 PM

23:12 :47

Friday, 17 September 2021 (KST)

Convert Gwangju Time

Want to convert Gwangju time to different time zone? Our KST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Gwangju time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Gwangju KST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Gwangju Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KST - Korea Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Korea Standard Time, currently in use.

Gwangju Facts

Country
South Korea
Alternative Names
Gouanjou, Gwangju, Gwangju Kong-hek-chhi, Gwangju Kóng-he̍k-chhī, Gwangju-si, KWJ, Koshu, Kosyu, Kuandzhu, Kuangju, Kuangjuo, Kvandzhu, Kvandzu, Kvandžu, Kvangdzsu, Kvangdzu, Kvanju, Kvanzhe, Kvaңdzhu, Kwang-choo, Kwang-dschu, Kwangdzu, Kwangdžu, Kwangju, Kōshū, Kōsyū, Kŭangĵuo, Quansua, ghwanghjw, guang zhou, guang zhou guang yu shi, guang zhou shi, gvangaju, gwang jw, gwangju, gwangjugwang-yeogsi, gwangjusi, gwangjw, kh wang cu, Квангџу, Кванджу, Кванже, Кваңджу, Куанджу, Куанжү, קוואנגגו, غوانغجو, گوانگ جو, گوانگجو, ग्वांगजू, ควังจู, 光州, 光州市, 光州广域市, 光州広域市, 光州廣域市, 광주, 광주광역시, 광주시
Population
1,416,938
Currency
Won (KRW)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 09' N Latitude / 126° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+82