|

Current local time in Kurye, South Korea

12:11 :49 AM

00:11 :49

Monday, 21 June 2021 (KST)

Convert Kurye Time

Want to convert Kurye time to different time zone? Our KST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kurye time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kurye KST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kurye Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KST - Korea Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Korea Standard Time, currently in use.

Kurye Facts

Country
South Korea
Alternative Names
Kurye, Kyurei, Kyūrei, gulye, gulyegun, 구례, 구례군
Population
30,000
Currency
Won (KRW)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 12' N Latitude / 127° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+82