|

Current local time in Kwangyang, South Korea

8:08 :39 PM

20:08 :39

Wednesday, 17 July 2024 (KST)

Convert Kwangyang Time

Want to convert Kwangyang time to different time zone? Our KST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kwangyang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kwangyang KST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kwangyang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KST - Korea Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Korea Standard Time, currently in use.

Kwangyang Facts

Country
South Korea
Alternative Names
Gwang-yang, Koyo, Kuwagyan, Kwangyang, Kōyō
Population
89,281
Currency
Won (KRW)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 58' N Latitude / 127° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+82