|

Current local time in Goseong, South Korea

4:16 :30 PM

16:16 :30

Wednesday, 01 December 2021 (KST)

Convert Goseong Time

Want to convert Goseong time to different time zone? Our KST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Goseong time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Goseong KST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Goseong Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KST - Korea Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Korea Standard Time, currently in use.

Goseong Facts

Country
South Korea
Alternative Names
Goseong, Kojo, Kojō, Koson, Kosong, Kosŏng, Kozyo, Kozyō, goseong, Косон, 고성
Population
26,704
Currency
Won (KRW)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 58' N Latitude / 128° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+82