|

Current local time in Sinhyeon, South Korea

6:37 :13 PM

18:37 :13

Monday, 16 May 2022 (KST)

Convert Sinhyeon Time

Want to convert Sinhyeon time to different time zone? Our KST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sinhyeon time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sinhyeon KST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Sinhyeon Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KST - Korea Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Korea Standard Time, currently in use.

Sinhyeon Facts

Country
South Korea
Alternative Names
Sinhyeon, Sinhyon, Sinhy┼Ćn
Population
82,560
Currency
Won (KRW)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 52' N Latitude / 128° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+82