|

Current local time in Changwon, South Korea

9:43 :31 AM

09:43 :31

Sunday, 22 May 2022 (KST)

Convert Changwon Time

Want to convert Changwon time to different time zone? Our KST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Changwon time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Changwon KST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Changwon Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KST - Korea Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Korea Standard Time, currently in use.

Changwon Facts

Country
South Korea
Alternative Names
Cangvonas, Cchangwon, Ch'angwon, Ch'angwŏn, Changuon, Changwon, Chanvon, Chkhanvon, Ch’angwŏn, Cshangvon, Sangwon, Shogen, Shōgen, chang yuan, chang yuan shi, chang-wonsi, changwn, changwwn, tshanghwwn, zngwwn, Čangvonas, Čchangwon, Чанвон, Чангуон, Чханвон, צנגוון, تشانغوون, چانگون, چانگوون, چانگ‌وون, 昌原, 昌原市, 창원시
Population
550,000
Currency
Won (KRW)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 13' N Latitude / 128° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+82