|

Current local time in Muan, South Korea

2:00 :42 AM

02:00 :42

Wednesday, 28 February 2024 (KST)

Convert Muan Time

Want to convert Muan time to different time zone? Our KST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Muan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Muan KST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Muan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KST - Korea Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Korea Standard Time, currently in use.

Muan Facts

Country
South Korea
Alternative Names
MWX, Muan, Muan-gun, Muap
Population
75,718
Currency
Won (KRW)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 59' N Latitude / 126° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+82