China
CST
Japan
JST

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 1 hours behind JST (Japan Standard Time)
5:30 am05:30 in Daying, China is 6:30 am06:30 in Kyoto, Japan

Daying to Kyoto call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Daying which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Kyoto

5:30 am05:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Daying, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
6:30 am06:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Kyoto, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

5:30 am05:30 Daying, China / 6:30 am06:30 Kyoto, Japan

Daying, China Kyoto, Japan
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Daying Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Daying Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Daying, Ta-ying, da ying, 大营
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 43' N Latitude / 111° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Kyoto Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Kyoto Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Kejuots, Kiaⁿ-to͘-chhī, Kijota, Kiotas, Kioto, Kiotó, Kjoto, Kjóto, Kyoto, Kyoto-shi, Kyotu, Kyotum, Kyōto, Kyōto-shi, Kėjuots, Lungsod ng Kyoto, Quioto, UKY, gyoto si, jing dou, jing dou shi, kheiyw toa, ki'oto, kiyoto, kiyotto, kyeattea, kyoto, kyoutoshi, kywtw, qywtw, Κιότο, Киото, Кёто, Кіото, Кіёта, Кјото, Կիոտո, קיאטא, קיוטו, كيوتو, کیوتو, کیوٹو, ܩܝܘܛܘ, क्योटो, क्योतो, কিয়োটো, ਕਿਓਤੋ, கியோத்தோ, ക്യോത്തോ, ක්යෝතෝ, เคียวโตะ, ཁེཡོ་ཐྲོ།, ကျိုတိုမြို့, კიოტო, きょうとし, 京都, 京都市, 교토 시
Population
1,459,640
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 01' N Latitude / 135° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81