CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8

Gaoyao Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Gaoyao Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Gaoyao, Nan'an, Nan’an, gao yao, 高要
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 01' N Latitude / 112° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86