|

Current local time in Gaoyao, China

6:31 :37 PM

18:31 :37

Friday, July 3, 2020 (CST)

Convert Gaoyao Time

Want to convert Gaoyao time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Gaoyao time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Gaoyao CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Gaoyao Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Gaoyao Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Biji, Biji Zhen, Bijiguan, Gaoyao, Pei-chi Kuan, Pi-chi Kuan, bi ji, bi ji zhen, gao yao, 碧鸡, 碧鸡镇, 高峣
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 59' N Latitude / 102° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86