CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8

Gaozeng Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Gaozeng Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Gaozeng, Kao-tseng
Population
1,650
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 48' N Latitude / 108° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86