|

Current local time in Gaozeng, China

1:38 :46 AM

01:38 :46

Tuesday, 01 December 2020 (CST)

Convert Gaozeng Time

Want to convert Gaozeng time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Gaozeng time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Gaozeng CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Gaozeng Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Gaozeng Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Gaozeng, Kao-tseng
Population
1,650
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 48' N Latitude / 108° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86