China
CST
North Carolina, USA
EST

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 13 hours ahead of EST (Eastern Standard Time)
11:30 pm23:30 in Gounan, China is 10:30 am10:30 in Cary, NC, USA

Gounan to Cary call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30pm-9:30pm in Gounan which corresponds to 6:30am-8:30am in Cary

11:30 pm23:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Gounan, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
10:30 am10:30 EST (Eastern Standard Time) (Cary, NC, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

11:30 pm23:30 Gounan, China / 10:30 am10:30 Cary, NC, USA

Gounan, China Cary, NC, USA
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Gounan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Gounan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Gounan, Gounan Jiedao, Xingshan Qu, gou nan, gou nan jie dao, xing shan qu, 兴山区, 沟南, 沟南街道
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 21' N Latitude / 130° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Cary Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EST - Eastern Standard Time
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 14, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 14, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 7, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 7, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Cary Facts

Country
USA
State
North Carolina
Alternative Names
Cary, Kehri, Keri, Keris, Pages Siding, Pages Tavern, Pages Turnout, ka rui, kary, keli, keri, kry karwlynay shmaly, kyry shmaly kyrwlayna, Кери, Кері, Кэри, كاري, کری، کارولینای شمالی, کیری، شمالی کیرولائنا, ケーリー, 卡瑞, 케리
Population
159,769
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 47' N Latitude / 78° 46' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1