China
CST
Kazakhstan
EKT

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 2 hours ahead of EKT (East Kazakhstan Time)
9:00 pm21:00 in Guilin, China is 7:00 pm19:00 in Petropavl, Kazakhstan

Guilin to Petropavl call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Guilin which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Petropavl

9:00 pm21:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Guilin, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
7:00 pm19:00 EKT (East Kazakhstan Time) (Petropavl, Kazakhstan). Offset UTC +6:00 hours

9:00 pm21:00 Guilin, China / 7:00 pm19:00 Petropavl, Kazakhstan

Guilin, China Petropavl, Kazakhstan
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Guilin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Guilin Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Garadskaja akruga Gujlin', Guejlin, Guilin, Guilin Shi, Gujlin, Gujlin', Gveilinz, KWL, Kuei-lin, Kuei-lin-shih, Kuej-lin, Kui-lim-su, Kui-lìm-sṳ, Kweilin, Kweilin-hsien, Lin-kuei, Lin-kuei-hsien, Lin-kwei, Ling-ch'uan, Ling-ch’uan, Que Lam, Quế Lâm, gu'ilina, gu-ilin si, gui lin, gui lin shi, kuy hlin, Гарадская акруга Гуйлінь, Гуейлин, Гуејлин, Гуйлинь, گۇيلىن شەھىرى, गुइलिन, กุ้ยหลิน, 桂林, 桂林市, 구이린 시
Population
649,352
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 16' N Latitude / 110° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Petropavl Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EKT - East Kazakhstan Time
ALMT - Alma-Ata Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during East Kazakhstan Time, currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Alma-Ata Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Petropavl Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
Kizilyar, Kızılyar, PPK, Petropavel, Petropavl, Petropavla, Petropavlas, Petropavlovs'k, Petropavlovsk, Petropawl, Petropawlowsk, Petropawł, Pietropawlowsk, Pietropawłowsk, bi de luo ba fu er, btrwbafl, peteulopabeul, petoropaburu, ptrwpawl qzaqstan, pytrwpawl, Πετροπάβλ, Петропавел, Петропавл, Петропавловск, Петропавловськ, بتروبافل, پتروپاول، قزاقستان, پیتروپاول, پێترۆپاڤل, ペトロパブル, 彼得罗巴甫尔, 페트로파블
Population
200,920
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 52' N Latitude / 69° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7