China
CST
Texas, USA
CDT

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 13 hours ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
5:00 am05:00 in Guilin, China is 4:00 pm16:00 in Round Rock, TX, USA

Guilin to Round Rock call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30pm-9:30pm in Guilin which corresponds to 6:30am-8:30am in Round Rock

5:00 am05:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Guilin, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
4:00 pm16:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Round Rock, TX, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

5:00 am05:00 Guilin, China / 4:00 pm16:00 Round Rock, TX, USA

Guilin, China Round Rock, TX, USA
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Guilin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Guilin Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Garadskaja akruga Gujlin', Guejlin, Guilin, Guilin Shi, Gujlin, Gujlin', Gveilinz, KWL, Kuei-lin, Kuei-lin-shih, Kuej-lin, Kui-lim-su, Kui-lìm-sṳ, Kweilin, Kweilin-hsien, Lin-kuei, Lin-kuei-hsien, Lin-kwei, Ling-ch'uan, Ling-ch’uan, Que Lam, Quế Lâm, gu'ilina, gu-ilin si, gui lin, gui lin shi, kuy hlin, Гарадская акруга Гуйлінь, Гуейлин, Гуејлин, Гуйлинь, گۇيلىن شەھىرى, गुइलिन, กุ้ยหลิน, 桂林, 桂林市, 구이린 시
Population
649,352
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 16' N Latitude / 110° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Round Rock Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Round Rock Facts

Country
USA
State
Texas
Alternative Names
Raund Rok, Raund Rokas, Raund-Rok, Round Rock, Roundrock, lang de luo ke, laundeu log, rand rak tgzas, raundorokku, rawnd rwks, Раунд Рок, Раунд-Рок, راؤنڈ راک، ٹیکساس, راند راک، تگزاس, راوند روكس, ラウンドロック, 朗德羅克, 라운드 록
Population
115,997
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 30' N Latitude / 97° 40' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1